DeKalb County Schools Closed for the Remainder of the 2019-2020 School Year
March 30-April 3-School Closed-Digital Learning
April 6-10-Spring Break
April 13-May 21- School Closed-Digital Learning
 
WES Virtual Office Hours:
Principal 7:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m. (or as needed)
Assistant Principal 7:00- 4:00 p.m. 
Counselors 7:00 a.m.- 3:00 p.m. (or as needed)
Instructional Support Specialists 7:00 am.- 3:00 p.m.
Teachers 7:00 a.m.- 3:00 p.m.
Front Office and Classified Staff 7:00-3:30 p.m.
Nurse 8:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m. 
district home
parent portal
school nutrition
bus routes
View Woodward Elementary
Woodward Staff List
Emily Anderson
Anderson, Emily
Teacher, Grade 3
Marsha Anderson
Anderson, Marsha
Cafeteria Staff
      
Chelsea Andrews
Andrews, Chelsea
Teacher, Grade 2
Oliver Avni
Avni, Oliver
Teacher, Grade 3
Quincy Awa-Dubose
Awa-Dubose, Quincy
Teacher, Interrelated
Yvette Banks
Banks, Yvette
Teacher, Grade 3
Aretha Barry
Barry, Aretha
Cafeteria Staff
Tonya Beck
Beck, Tonya
Teacher, Grade 5
Brandon Bell
Bell, Brandon
Para, Grade 4
Cathy Binetti
Binetti, Cathy
Teacher, Kindergarten
Katlynn Bizzell
Bizzell, Katlynn
Teacher, Grade 5
Mikella Black
Black, Mikella
Teacher, Grade 4
Regina Blanton
Blanton, Regina
Assistant Principal
Lisa Bowie
Bowie, Lisa
Para, Interrelated
Brooklynn Boyd
Boyd, Brooklynn
Teacher, Grade 2
Sade Boyd
Boyd, Sade
Teacher, Kindergarten
Monique Brooks
Brooks, Monique
Teacher, Grade 2
Tamika Brooks
Brooks, Tamika
Teacher, Pre-K
Kenethia Brown
Brown, Kenethia
Cafeteria Staff
      
Tyrone Bush
Bush, Tyrone
Cafeteria Manager
Anna Bussone
Bussone, Anna
Psychologist
Quinta Capers
Capers, Quinta
Teacher, Grade 5
Candace Carr
Carr, Candace
Teacher, ESOL
Chantel Carroll
Carroll, Chantel
Clerical Staff
Colleen Casanova
Casanova, Colleen
Music Specialist
Kevin Castillo
Castillo, Kevin
Teacher, Interrelated
Diana Chesston
Chesston, Diana
Teacher, Grade 1
Elaine Childs
Childs, Elaine
Art Teacher
Anya Coggin
Coggin, Anya
Teacher, Kindergarten
Anailza Cordeiro
Cordeiro, Anailza
Social Worker
Fredrick Custis
Custis, Fredrick
Para, Interrelated
Beverly Danzie
Danzie, Beverly
Custodian
Tiffany Deloatch
Deloatch, Tiffany
Para, Pre-K
Morgan Dietrich
Dietrich, Morgan
Teacher, Grade 5
Brian Dodson
Dodson, Brian
Teacher, Technology
Jerome Flott
Flott, Jerome
Head Custodian
Darien Foster
Foster, Darien
Teacher, Interrelated
Robin Francois
Francois, Robin
Bookkeeper
Hammad Ghulam-Hussain
Ghulam-Hussain, Hammad
Library Media Assistant
Juande Gordon
Gordon, Juande
Teacher, Kindergarten
Fiona Grant
Grant, Fiona
Teacher, Grade 2
Marina Pena Guiot
Guiot, Marina Pena
Parent Liaison
Dr. Demetria Haddock
Haddock, Dr. Demetria
Principal
Anna Hession
Hession, Anna
School Nurse
Ms. Emiko Hunter
Hunter, Ms. Emiko
Para, Pre-K
Allison Johnson
Johnson, Allison
Counselor
Kamrun Kibria
Kibria, Kamrun
Para, Interrelated
Shannan Lamar
Lamar, Shannan
Counselor
Beryl Lipkin
Lipkin, Beryl
Teacher, Kindergarten
Brittney Lowe
Lowe, Brittney
Para, Interrelated
Cecilye Lowe
Lowe, Cecilye
Teacher, EIP/ESOL Math
Ethan Magnes
Magnes, Ethan
Teacher, Grade 4
Margaret Martin
Martin, Margaret
Teacher, Pre-K
Martin, Tiffany
Lead Teacher Special Education
Lauren McDaniel
McDaniel, Lauren
Teacher, Interrelated
Marcia McGowan
McGowan, Marcia
Coach, Academic Data
Octavia McKinney
McKinney, Octavia
Cafeteria Staff
Mayra Miranda
Miranda, Mayra
Cafeteria Staff
Diana Mitchell
Mitchell, Diana
Teacher, ESOL
Sharon Mitchell
Mitchell, Sharon
Cafeteria Staff
Kristie Montello
Montello, Kristie
Teacher Librarian
Thomas Morgan
Morgan, Thomas
Teacher, Fifth Grade
Lateefah D. Mosley
Mosley, Lateefah D.
Gifted/RTI
Cong Ngo
Ngo, Cong
Custodian
Michael Paden
Paden, Michael
Teacher, Physical Education
Angela Page
Page, Angela
Teacher, ESOL
Anita Parker
Parker, Anita
Teacher, Grade 1
Grady Paschall JR
Paschall JR, Grady
Custodian
Carol Penhollow
Penhollow, Carol
Teacher, ESOL
Shamica Powell
Powell, Shamica
Teacher, Grade 4
Robin Simmons-Thomas
Simmons-Thomas, Robin
Teacher, ESOL
Edmund Skarzinski
Skarzinski, Edmund
Teacher, Health and Phys. Ed.
Barbara Smith
Smith, Barbara
Cafeteria Staff
Candi Smith
Smith, Candi
Teacher, Grade 3
Angelic Stephens
Stephens, Angelic
Teacher, Interrelated
Marissa Stewart
Stewart, Marissa
Teacher, ESOL
Katlynn Stoneman
Stoneman, Katlynn
Teacher, Grade 3
Meseret Tamrat
Tamrat, Meseret
Cafeteria Staff
Nancy Tufts
Tufts, Nancy
Teacher, Grade 1
Tracy Tyars
Tyars, Tracy
Teacher, Interrelated
Alexandra Vela
Vela, Alexandra
EIP, Reading and Math
Aisha Walker
Walker, Aisha
Secretarial Staff
Sherrene Washington
Washington, Sherrene
Teacher, ESOL
Rebecca Weaver
Weaver, Rebecca
Teacher, Grade 4
Brooke Weinstein
Weinstein, Brooke
Teacher, Grade 4
Diana Williams
Williams, Diana
Teacher, Grade 1
Roxana Withers
Withers, Roxana
Teacher, ESOL
Emily Woods
Woods, Emily
Speech Therapist
Aaron Wu
Wu, Aaron
Teacher, Interrelated
Marika Yarbrough
Yarbrough, Marika
Cafeteria Staff
Jacie Zook
Zook, Jacie
Teacher, Grade 2
Facebook Button
Twitter Button
Instagram Icon
District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes